Torrington Swim Meet Results

Torrington Swim Meet - 6/15/2019

Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Breen, Maslin W8, Cody, Cisco M8, Armstrong,

Reese W8, Jelinek, Delaney W7), 1:59.50.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

3, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Karell, Katrina W10, Shannon, Kaitlyn W9,

Jelinek, Kenley W10, Richey, Maira W10), 1:41.17. --, The Alliance Swim Team

'A' (Aguallo, Jadyn W9, Marsteller, Keegan M9, Salcido, Tanner M9, Cody, Paz

W10), DQ.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Machado, Emma W12, Salcido, Shyla W12,

Marsteller, Miah W12, Richey, Kade M12), 2:53.77. 5, The Alliance Swim Team

'B' (Mashburn, Ryleigh W11, Hancock, Addison W12, Reina, Mia W12, Salcido,

Lexton M11), 3:44.90. --, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Lunbery, Peytann W11,

Stickney, Madison W11, Aguallo, Joshua M11, Machado, Aidan M11), DQ.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

--, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

3, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 43.55. 6, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 49.45. 9, Devlin,

Jackson, AST, 55.07.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

8, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 52.71. 10, Shannon, Kaitlyn, AST, 56.21.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

4, Richey, Kade, AST, 1:36.02. 6, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:36.38. 9, Machado,

Aidan, AST, 2:03.00.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 1:15.71. 3, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 1:23.02. 4,

Machado, Emma, AST, 1:25.47. 7, Brooks, Macy, AST, 1:28.84. 16, Lewis,

Surenity, AST, 2:13.90.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 1:21.06.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Braun, Regan, AST, 1:10.50.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Brass, Brock, AST, 55.68.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 22.46.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

--, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

6, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 28.64. 8, Shannon, Kaitlyn, AST, 34.34.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Richey, Kade, AST, 53.03. 3, Machado, Aidan, AST, 1:13.08.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

3, Hancock, Addison, AST, 53.89. 5, Lewis, Surenity, AST, 1:09.76.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Brass, Brock, AST, 28.04.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

3, Cody, Cisco, AST, 31.39. 4, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 33.02. 6, Devlin, Tatum,

AST, 46.35.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

10, Breen, Maslin, AST, 34.36. 20, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 50.02.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 24.32. 6, Devlin, Jackson, AST, 28.88. 12, Lunbery,

Jackson, AST, 41.01.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

2, Karell, Katrina, AST, 22.47. 3, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 23.39. 5, Gomez,

Avery, AST, 24.92. 8, Richey, Maira, AST, 26.60. 9, Cody, Paz, AST, 26.82. 11,

Shannon, Kaitlyn, AST, 27.59. 12, Bair, Lilah, AST, 28.24. 20, Higgins,

Dawsyn, AST, 35.36.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

6, Aguallo, Joshua, AST, 50.25. 10, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:01.71.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Machado, Emma, AST, 42.39. 2, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 42.43. 4, Brooks, Macy,

AST, 44.93. 5, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 45.12. 12, Bunnell, Zoe, AST, 1:01.04.

13, Reina, Mia, AST, 1:01.62. 14, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 1:02.16. 17,

Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:16.03.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Brass, Brock, AST, 33.10.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

3, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 1:57.34.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bair, Lilah, AST, 1:55.28.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 26.42. 5, Devlin, Tatum, AST, 36.15. 6, Jelinek, Danny,

AST, 39.16.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 30.83. 4, Breen, Maslin, AST, 31.43. 10, Jelinek,

Delaney, AST, 41.47.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

2, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 28.48. --, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

4, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 27.76. 7, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 28.38. 9, Cody, Paz,

AST, 30.65. 11, Shannon, Kaitlyn, AST, 30.68. 13, Richey, Maira, AST, 31.76.

16, Bair, Lilah, AST, 34.51. 18, Karell, Katrina, AST, 35.07. --, Gomez,

Avery, AST, DQ. --, Higgins, Dawsyn, AST, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

5, Aguallo, Joshua, AST, 57.43. --, Machado, Aidan, AST, DQ. --, Salcido,

Lexton, AST, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

2, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 47.27. 4, Machado, Emma, AST, 50.81. 9, Hancock,

Addison, AST, 58.02. 10, Brooks, Macy, AST, 59.52. 17, Reina, Mia, AST,

1:07.74. 19, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 1:12.58. 23, Lunbery, Peytann, AST,

1:35.11. --, Bunnell, Zoe, AST, DQ.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

2, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 48.44.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

2, Braun, Regan, AST, 43.47.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 2:02.18.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

5, Bair, Lilah, AST, 2:17.52. 6, Richey, Maira, AST, 2:29.72.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

4, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 1:38.98. 6, Hancock, Addison, AST, 2:01.78. 8, Reina,

Mia, AST, 2:23.01.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 2:02.98.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

3, Braun, Regan, AST, 1:21.86.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

2, Cody, Cisco, AST, 23.08. 4, Jelinek, Danny, AST, 32.31. 5, Devlin, Tatum,

AST, 35.66.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 20.83. 2, Breen, Maslin, AST, 23.47. 14, Jelinek,

Delaney, AST, 43.54.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 19.17. 7, Devlin, Jackson, AST, 24.62. 12, Lunbery,

Jackson, AST, 34.78.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

2, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 19.15. 3, Karell, Katrina, AST, 21.02. 4, Cody, Paz,

AST, 21.50. 10, Gomez, Avery, AST, 27.99. 15, Higgins, Dawsyn, AST, 35.24.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

7, Aguallo, Joshua, AST, 39.65. 10, Richey, Kade, AST, 44.14. 13, Machado,

Aidan, AST, 50.15.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 31.99. 4, Machado, Emma, AST, 36.67. 5, Salcido,

Shyla, AST, 37.03. 6, Brooks, Macy, AST, 37.19. 9, Hancock, Addison, AST,

39.21. 12, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 43.48. 15, Reina, Mia, AST, 44.82. 22,

Bunnell, Zoe, AST, 58.21. 24, Lewis, Surenity, AST, 58.41. 25, Lunbery,

Peytann, AST, 1:00.90.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

2, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 33.91.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Braun, Regan, AST, 30.74.

Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Cody, Cisco M8, Jelinek, Danny M8, Breen,

Maslin W8, Armstrong, Reese W8), 1:40.16.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

4, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Salcido, Tanner M9, Karell, Katrina W10, Cody,

Paz W10, Aguallo, Jadyn W9), 1:20.51. 6, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' (Richey,

Maira W10, Gomez, Avery W9, Shannon, Kaitlyn W9, Marsteller, Keegan M9),

1:43.03. 7, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Lunbery, Jackson M9, Devlin, Jackson

M9, Bair, Lilah W10, Higgins, Dawsyn W9), 1:43.32.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' (Salcido, Shyla W12, Richey, Kade M12, Hancock,

Addison W12, Marsteller, Miah W12), 2:30.27. 4, The Alliance Swim Team 'B'

(Reina, Mia W12, Salcido, Lexton M11, Mashburn, Ryleigh W11, Machado, Emma

W12), 2:46.54. 6, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' (Aguallo, Joshua M11, Bunnell,

Zoe W12, Lewis, Surenity W11, Brooks, Macy W12), 3:07.04.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:16.56.

Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle

1, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 6:30.01.