The Alliance Bulldogs traveled to the University of Nebraska at Kearney, where they competed against a host of schools in the Midwest Duals Tournament. The following are the results organized by the team they faced:

 

Bellevue West (39) vs. Alliance (30)

106: Corey Simbre, of Bellevue West, won by forfeit.

113: Tory Picket Pin, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

120: Ian Erickson, of Alliance, won against Johnny Palermo, of Bellevue West (Fall 1:17).

126: Grant Moraski, of Bellevue West, won against Zane Stoike, of Alliance (Fall 3:33).

132: Jaxon Minnick, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

138: Asa Johnson, of Alliance, won against Mason Curtis, of Bellevue West (Fall 0:32).

145: Wade Sanders, of Alliance, won against David Richardson, of Bellevue West (Fall 1:34).

152: Seth Gage, of Bellevue West, won by forfeit.

160: William McCann, of Bellevue West, won against Philip Halstead, of Alliance.

170: Jack McDonnell, of Bellevue West, won against Keegan Grant, of Alliance (Fall 1:34).

182: Double forfeit.

195: James Keller, of Bellevue West, won against Matthew Escamilla, of Alliance.

220: Benjamin Hazel, of Bellevue West, won against Jace Moss, of Alliance.

285: Eddie Martinez, of Bellevue West, won against Hunter Klinkerman, of Alliance (Fall 0:36).

 

Broken Bow (48) vs. Alliance (30)

106: Lane Russell, of Broken Bow, won by forfeit.

113: Tory Picket Pin, of Alliance, won against Wilson Cucul Tzin, of Broken Bow (Fall 3:10).

120: Trey Garey, of Broken Bow, won against Ian Erickson, of Alliance (Fall 0:33).

126: Casey Faulkenberry, of Broken Bow, won against Zane Stoike, of Alliance (Fall 0:59).

132: Jaxon Minnick, of Alliance, won against Schylar Campbell, of Broken Bow (Fall 1:27).

138: Asa Johnson, of Alliance, won against Braylan Rynearson, of Broken Bow (Fall 1:31).

145: Jack Myers, of Broken Bow, won against Wade Sanders, of Alliance (Fall 1:55).

152: Layton Lindner, of Broken Bow, won by forfeit.

160: Philip Halstead, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

170: Keegan Grant, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

182: Double forfeit.

195: Lathan Duda, of Broken Bow, won against Matthew Escamilla, of Alliance (Fall 5:21).

220: Keifer Anderson, of Broken Bow, won against Jace Moss, of Alliance (Fall 1:55).

285: Tyler Thomas, of Broken Bow, won against Hunter Klinkerman, of Alliance (Fall 0:34).

 

Kearney Catholic (57) vs. Alliance (24)

106: Sam Luther, of Kearney Catholic, won by forfeit.

113: Tory Picket Pin, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

120: Ian Erickson, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

126: Zane Stoike, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

132: Jaxon Minnick, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

138: Asa Johnson, of Alliance, won against Christopher Feldner, of Kearney Catholic.

145: Kade Uelmen, of Kearney Catholic, won against Wade Sanders, of Alliance (Fall 1:18).

152: Jaxon Daake, of Kearney Catholic, won by forfeit.

160: Philip Halstead, of Alliance, won against Clay Gilg, of Kearney Catholic by medical forfeit.

170: Keegan Grant, of Alliance, won against Hunter Shiers, of Kearney Catholic (Fall 0:54).

182: Grant Drum Heller, of Kearney Catholic, won by forfeit.

195: Matthew Escamilla, of Alliance, won against Gavin Drumheller, of Kearney Catholic (Fall 1:19).

220: Jace Moss, of Alliance, won against Jake Masker, of Kearney Catholic (Fall 2:23).

285: Hunter Klinkerman, of Alliance, won against Ethan Geiger, of Kearney Catholic (Fall 0:29).

 

Pierce (48) vs. Alliance (21)

106: Double forfeit.

113: Brock Bolling, of Pierce, won against Tory Picket Pin, of Alliance (Fall 2:52).

120: Jayden Coulter, of Pierce, won against Ian Erickson, of Alliance (Fall 1:14).

126: Blake Bolling, of Pierce, won against Zane Stoike, of Alliance.

132: Carter Jensen, of Pierce, won against Jaxon Minnick, of Alliance (Fall 0:41).

138: Asa Johnson, of Alliance, won against Jeremiah Kruntorad, of Pierce.

145: Wade Sanders, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

152: Ashton Schweitzer, of Pierce, won by forfeit.

160: Zander Schweitzer, of Pierce, won against Philip Halstead, of Alliance.

170: Brett Tinker, of Pierce, won against Keegan Grant, of Alliance (Fall 0:25).

182: Tavin Koehler, of Pierce, won by forfeit.

195: Matthew Escamilla, of Alliance, won against Travis Jensen, of Pierce (Fall 1:11).

220: Dylan Kuehler, of Pierce, won against Jace Moss, of Alliance (Fall 2:32).

285: Hunter Klinkerman, of Alliance, won against Richard Halligan, of Pierce (Fall 1:55).

 

Scottsbluff (42) vs. Alliance (36)

 

106: Riley Little, of Scottsbluff, won by forfeit.

113: Tory Picket Pin, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

120: Paul Garcia, of Scottsbluff, won against Ian Erickson, of Alliance (Fall 0:31).

126: Mason Wagner, of Scottsbluff, won against Zane Stoike, of Alliance (Fall 2:28).

132: Jaxon Minnick, of Alliance, won against Jaylin Chunn, of Scottsbluff (Fall 2:46).

138: Asa Johnson, of Alliance, won against Alexander Galindo-Longoria, of Scottsbluff (Fall 0:26).

145: Josiah Mobley, of Scottsbluff, won against Wade Sanders, of Alliance (Fall 0:57).

152: Mychaia Moss, of Scottsbluff, won by forfeit.

160: Philip Halstead, of Alliance, won by forfeit.

170: Keegan Grant, of Alliance, won against Jayce Wilkinson, of Scottsbluff (Fall 0:54).

182: Double forfeit.

195: Matthew Escamilla, of Alliance, won against Trey May, of Scottsbluff (Fall 1:57).

220: Nick Maag, of Scottsbluff, won against Jace Moss, of Alliance (Fall 0:40).

285: Trayton Travnicek, of Scottsbluff, won against Hunter Klinkerman, of Alliance (Fall 1:01).

Recommended for you