Bridgeport Bees Torrrington Swim Meets Results

Bridgeport Bees Swim Meet - 6/8/2019

Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:21.80.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 1:46.01. 7, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' 2:45.08.

Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 3:20.01. 7, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' 4:12.32.

8, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' 4:42.06.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:53.35.

Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Breen, Maslin, AST, 1:11.05.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 51.01. 6, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 57.27.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

5, Karell, Katrina, AST, 54.52. 6, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 54.53.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:54.46. 5, Schulze, Ethan, AST, 2:00.13.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 1:26.85. 2, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 1:28.00. 3, Reina,

Mia, AST, 1:46.85. 8, Sloggett, Kaitlyn, AST, 1:54.09.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Braun, Regan, AST, 1:17.58.

Men 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Brown, Tyzen, AST, 1:08.93*. 3, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 1:37.48.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 26.58*.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

3, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 30.86. 5, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 37.60.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

5, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 31.38.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Richey, Kade, AST, 1:00.37. 6, Schulze, Ethan, AST, 1:20.55.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Hancock, Addison, AST, 1:00.28. 2, Stickney, Madison, AST, 1:23.24.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Braun, Regan, AST, 39.03*.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Brown, Tyzen, AST, 35.75*.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

3, Breen, Maslin, AST, 32.43. 15, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 51.30.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 32.72.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

7, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 49.74.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 26.39. 3, Karell, Katrina, AST, 26.61. 7, Cody, Paz,

AST, 29.10. 9, Richey, Maira, AST, 29.58. 11, Gomez, Avery, AST, 29.77.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

5, Schulze, Ethan, AST, 1:11.78. 6, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:14.16.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 48.35. 3, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 49.83. 11, Mashburn,

Ryleigh, AST, 1:06.31. 16, Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:23.45. 17, Bunnell, Zoe,

AST, 1:24.02.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

6, Backous, Jayda, AST, 50.87.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 2:03.38.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Reina, Mia, AST, 4:05.87.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 27.99*.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 31.31. 5, Breen, Maslin, AST, 43.40.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 30.01. 6, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 54.00.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

5, Cody, Paz, AST, 32.04. 7, Jelinek, Kenley, AST, 33.25. 9, Aguallo, Jadyn,

AST, 34.10. 10, Richey, Maira, AST, 36.26. 13, Gomez, Avery, AST, 46.72.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

4, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 1:08.56. 7, Richey, Kade, AST, 1:21.75. 11, Schulze,

Ethan, AST, 1:42.36.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 51.25. 4, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 53.66. 8, Sloggett,

Kaitlyn, AST, 1:03.52. 10, Hancock, Addison, AST, 1:05.39. 11, Stickney,

Madison, AST, 1:05.73. 18, Mashburn, Ryleigh, AST, 1:17.53. 19, Reina, Mia,

AST, 1:24.90. 21, Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:47.99.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Brown, Tyzen, AST, 43.14*. 3, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 54.20.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Braun, Regan, AST, 49.65. 6, Backous, Jayda, AST, 58.50.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2, Salcido, Tanner, AST, 2:24.45.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

5, Richey, Maira, AST, 2:39.62.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

3, Richey, Kade, AST, 2:20.69.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

1, Hancock, Addison, AST, 2:01.43. 5, Sloggett, Kaitlyn, AST, 2:24.94.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Cody, Cisco, AST, 24.06.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Armstrong, Reese, AST, 21.84*. 17, Jelinek, Delaney, AST, 58.94.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

5, Marsteller, Keegan, AST, 25.17. 11, Lunbery, Jackson, AST, 40.01.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Aguallo, Jadyn, AST, 21.12. 5, Karell, Katrina, AST, 24.20. 6, Cody, Paz,

AST, 24.27. 12, Gomez, Avery, AST, 29.01.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

6, Richey, Kade, AST, 50.49. 8, Salcido, Lexton, AST, 51.60.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Marsteller, Miah, AST, 35.73. 3, Salcido, Shyla, AST, 40.51. 4, Hancock,

Addison, AST, 43.14. 7, Lewis, Surenity, AST, 45.77. 10, Mashburn, Ryleigh,

AST, 47.41. 14, Stickney, Madison, AST, 50.73. 15, Reina, Mia, AST, 51.48. 23,

Lunbery, Peytann, AST, 1:06.48.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Brown, Tyzen, AST, 31.72. 3, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 40.84.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Braun, Regan, AST, 34.52. 14, Backous, Jayda, AST, 44.92.

Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:12.68.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' 1:31.94. 6, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 1:50.24.

Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:46.04. 7, The Alliance Swim Team 'B' 3:31.32.

9, The Alliance Swim Team 'C' 3:58.70.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, The Alliance Swim Team 'A' 2:29.89.

Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Hancock, Aiden, AST, 8:39.71.