Alliance Swim Team Sees Results at Home Meet

 

At their home meet Saturday, the Alliance Swim team saw positive results in a number of events. The following are the results for Alliance:

 

Mixed 8 and Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Maslin Breen, Cisco Cody, Reese Armstrong, Luke Jelinek) 1:54.21.

5. The Alliance Swim Team (Delaney Jelinek, Tatum Devlin, Danny Jelinek) 3:15.65.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

3. The Alliance Swim Team (Katrina Karell, Kenley Jelinek, Jadyn Aguallo, Tanner Salcido) 1:46.36.

4. The Alliance Swim Team (Lilah Bair, Paz Cody, Maira Richey, Keegan Marsteller) 1:48.29.

Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

3. The Alliance Swim Team (Emma Machado, Shyla Salcido, Miah Marsteller, Joshua Aguallo) 3:09.37.

9. The Alliance Swim Team (Zoe Bunnell, Mollie Peterson, Aidan Machado, Surenity Lewis) 4:38.21.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2. The Alliance Swim Team (Jayda Backous, Aiden Hancock, Jonah Amill, Regan Braun) 2:52.52.

Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Regan Braun, Brock Brass, Tyzen Brown, Jonah Amill) 2:27.62.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2. Tanner Salcido, 46.29.

6. Keegan Marsteller, 54.05.

9. Jackson Devlin, 1:02.11.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

5. Jadyn Aguallo, 51.77.

11. Kenley Jelinek, 56.76.

14. Kaitlyn Shannon, 1:06.92.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

3. Lexton Salcido, 1:366.99.

7. Ethan Schulze, 2:02.44.

8. Aidan Machado, 2:14.38.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Miah Marsteller, 1:23.51.

3. Emma Machado, 1:28.71.

13. Mollie Peterson, 1:51.81.

14. Kaitlyn Sloggett, 1:52.72.

18. Surenity Lewis, 2:14.39.

Boys 12-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Tyzen Brown, 1:07.77.

3. Jonah Amill, 1:23.83.

4. Aiden Hancock, 1:32.31.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Regan Braun, 1:17.09.

7. Jayda Backous, 1:35.52.

Boys 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

3. Danny Jelinek, 47.01.

Girls 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1. Reese Armstrong, 25.76.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

7. David Sloggett, 38.65.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

5. Jadyn Aguallo, 28.49.

6. Katrina Karell, 28.99.

8. Lilah Bair, 31.54.

9. Kenley Jelinek, 33.10.

13. Kaitlyn Shannon, 41.68.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

3. Kade Richey, 56.26.

4. Joshua Aguallo, 1:02.35.

5. Aidan Machado, 1:09.28.

6. Ethan Schulze, 1:19.69.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

6. Surenity Lewis, 1:17.77.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2. Regan Braun, 40.33.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1. Tyzen Brown, 36.50.

2. Jonah Amill, 40.88.

Boys 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2. Cisco Cody, 29.83.

3. Luke Jelinek, 32.91.

5. Tatum Devlin, 44.05.

Girls 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

9. Maslin Breen, 36.43.

17. Delaney Jelinek, 50.24.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke.

1. Tanner Salcido, 24.98.

4. Keegan Marsteller, 28.52.

7. Jackson Devlin, 31.30.

13. David Sloggett, 37.00.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2. Katrina Karell, 24.59.

3. Avery Gomez, 25.96.

6. Jadyn Aguallo, 26.82.

7. Paz Cody, 26.98.

9. Maira Richey, 28.63.

10. KenleyJelinek, 28.75.

17. Dawsyn Higgins, 31.52.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2. Joshua Aguallo, 55.16.

4. Lexton Salcido, 1:02.84.

7. Ethan Schulze, 1:11.98.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1. Emma Machado, 46.44.

2. Macy Brooks, 50.63.

3. Miah Marsteller, 50.65.

4. Addison Hancock, 53.89.

9. Ryleigh Mashburn, 1:09.05.

10. Zoe Bunnell, 1:09.27.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

8. Jayda Backous, 55.21.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Backstroke

1. Jonah Amill 42.72.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Tanner Salcido, 1:50.56.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Lexton Salcido, 1:50.56.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2. Mia Reina, 3:59.80.

Boys 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1. Cisco Cody, 27.05.

3. Luke Jelinek, 35.97.

6. Tatum Devlin, 43.75.

7. Danny Jelinek, 44.72.

Girls 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2. Maslin Breen, 30.96.

8. Delaney Jelinek, 43.82.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2. Keegan Marsteller, 29.28.

5. Jackson Devlin, 33.29.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2. Jadyn Aguallo, 29.15.

6. Paz Cody, 31.04.

7. Kenley Jelinek, 31.98.

8. Avery Gomez, 32.59.

10. Lilah Bair, 33.32.

11. Kaitlyn Shannon, 33.74.

13. Maira Richey, 34.11.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

5. Lexton Salcido, 1:04.71.

8. Joshua Aguallo, 1:07.07.

9. Kade Richey, 1:09.72.

12. Aidan Machado, 1:18.17.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2. Emma Machado, 51.10.

5. Shyla Salcido, 53.13.

6. Miah Marsteller, 53.84.

12. Addison Hancock, 1:00.60.

13. Macy Brooks, 1:02.66.

16. Kaitlyn Sloggett, 1:08.12.

19. Ryleigh Mashburn, 1:10.77.

22. Mia Reina, 1:22.82.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1. Tyzen Brown, 42.03.

3. Aiden Hancock, 50.34.

4. Jonah Amill, 52.04.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

3. Regan Braun, 49.20.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1. Brock Brass, 35.05 (new record).

Girls 8 and Under 100 SC Meter IM

1. Reese Armstrong, 2:14.88.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

5. Lilah Bair, 2:16.66.

11. Maira Richey, 2.34.47.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

3. Kade Richey, 2:04.05.

4. Joshua Aguallo, 2:04.73.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

2. Shyla Salcido, 1:44.42.

6. Addison Hancock, 1:59.80.

10. Mollie Peterson, 2:14.56.

11. Kaitlyn Sloggett, 2:18.54.

14. Mia Reina, 2:29.25.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

2. Aiden Hancock, 1:47.93.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

2. Jayda Backous, 1:49.49.

Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

Brock Brass, 1:14.84 (new record).

Boys 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Cisco Cody, 23.14.

3. Luke Jelinek, 25.25.

Boys 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

4. Danny Jelinek, 27.61.

8. Tatum Devlin, 34.53.

Girls 8 and Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Reese Armstrong, 22.12.

3. Maslin Breen, 29.06.

7. Delaney Jelinek, 35.21.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

4. Keegan Marsteller, 22.78.

5. Jackson Devlin, 26.09.

8. David Sloggett, 27.97.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Katrina Karell, 22.33.

2. Paz Cody, 22.35.

4. Lilah Bair, 22.80.

6. Avery Gomez, 23.03.

10. Maira Richey, 28.73.

12. Kaitlyn Shannon, 30.96.

15. Dawsyn Higgins, 35.17.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

8. Kade Richey, 46.57.

10. Aidan Machado, 55.85.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2. Miah Marsteller, 35.55.

4. Emma Machado, 38.23.

5. Macy Brooks, 39.13.

6. Addison Hancock, 42.43.

10. Mollie Peterson, 47.36.

16. Mia Reina, 50.40.

17. Ryleigh Mashburn, 51.86.

21. Surenity Lewis, 1:00.51.

22. Zoe Bunnell, 1:01.41.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Tyzen Brown, 29.00.

3. Aiden Hancock, 37.60.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Regan Braun, 33.44.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Brock Brass, 26.54 (new record).

Mixed 8 and Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Cisco Cody, Maslin Breen, Luke Jelinek, Reese Armstrong) 1:40.96.

4. The Alliance Swim Team (Tatum Devlin, Delaney, Danny Jelinek) 2:10.44.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2. The Alliance Swim Team (Jadyn Aguallo, Lilah Bair, Paz Cody, Tanner Salcido) 1:25.02.

5. The Alliance Swim Team (Keegan Marsteller, Kenley Jelinek, Avery Gomez, Katrina Karrell) 1:36.51.

9. The Alliance Swim Team (Kaitlyn Shannon, Dawsyn Higgins, Maira Richey, Jackson Devlin) 2:03.86.

Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Emma Machado, Shyla Salcido, Joshua Aguallo, Miah Marsteller) 2:39.40.

4. The Alliance Swim Team (Addison Hancock, Lexton Salcido, Mia Reina, Macy Brooks) 2:59.89.

9. The Alliance Swim Team (Ryleigh Mashburn, Mollie Peterson, Kade Richey, Surenity Lewis) 3:36.71.

10. The Alliance Swim Team (Ethan Schulze, Aidan Machado, Zoe Bunnell, Kaitlyn Sloggett) 3:44.14.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Regan Braun, Aiden Machado, Jayda Backous, Tyzen Brown) 2:24.36.

Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. The Alliance Swim Team (Tyzen Brown, Regan Braun, Jonah Amill, Brock Brass) 2:04.93.

Girls 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Shyla Salcido, 6:59.86.

Boys 15-18 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1. Brock Brass, 5:26.60.